TP-Link TL-SM311LM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link TL-SM311LM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for P/N: TL-SG3452XP V1
Ražotāja kods: TL-SM311LM
SKU: M1016600
Prece šobrīd nav pieejama

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to the managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

  • Support full-duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • LED indicators show the operation state of the fiber module
  • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Internal power from switches

Product Image

Product Documents

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to the managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
Ražotājs TP-Link
Produkta līnija TP-Link
Networking / Tips SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Networking / Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking / Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Kabeļu veids Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Networking / Data Transfer Rate 1
Ražotāja kods TL-SM311LM
Produkta līnija TP-Link
Ražotājs TP-Link
Networking / Tips SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Networking / Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking / Connectivity Technology Wired
Networking / Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Kabeļu veids Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Networking / Data Transfer Rate 1
Header / Model TL-SM311LM
Header / Packaged Quantity 1
Produkta dokumentācija

Product Documents