TP-Link MC210CS - Fibre media converter - 1GbE - 1000Base-FX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 15 km - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-MC1400, TL-SG3210XHP-M2 V2.6, TL-SG3452XP V1

TP-Link MC210CS - Fibre media converter - 1GbE - 1000Base-FX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 15 km - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-MC1400, TL-SG3210XHP-M2 V2.6, TL-SG3452XP V1
Ražotāja kods: MC210CS
SKU: M1017296
Garantija:
Bez PVN Ar PVN
€ 34,22
Noliktavā (5)
30. maijā

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK's 19''system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Link fault passthrough and far end fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Provides switch configuration of force /auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fiber distance up to 15km
  • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply

Product Image

Product Documents

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Ražotājs TP-Link
Produkta līnija TP-Link
Networking / Tips Fibre media converter
Networking / Form Factor External
Networking / Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Kabeļu veids Ethernet 1000Base-FX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
Networking / Data Transfer Rate 1
Ražotāja kods 6935364030445
Produkta līnija TP-Link
Ražotājs TP-Link
Networking / Tips Fibre media converter
Networking / Form Factor External
Networking / Connectivity Technology Wired
Networking / Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Kabeļu veids Ethernet 1000Base-FX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
Networking / Data Transfer Rate 1
Dimensijas / Platums 9.5
Dimensijas / Dziļums 7.3
Dimensijas / Augstums 2.7
Header / Model MC210CS
Header / Packaged Quantity 1
Produkta dokumentācija

Product Documents

Saistītie produkti

Bez PVN Ar PVN