Intellinet Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OM4, LC/LC, 1m, Violet, Duplex, Multimode, 50/125 µm, LSZH, Fibre, Lifetime Warranty, Polybag - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free -

Intellinet Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OM4, LC/LC, 1m, Violet, Duplex, Multimode, 50/125 µm, LSZH, Fibre, Lifetime Warranty, Polybag - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free -
Ražotāja kods: 750875
SKU: M2796067
Garantija:
Bez PVN Ar PVN
€ 29,37
Pieejami 5+ gab.
19. augustā

It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometers (km), or about 62 miles.
It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fiber cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fiber itself. This makes fiber extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns.
Fiber optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fiber is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.

  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth supporting longer distances
  • Cost-effective solution
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • LSZH

  • Superior transmission distance
    It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometers (km), or about 62 miles.
  • Enhanced security
    It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fiber cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fiber itself. This makes fiber extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns.
  • No metallic components
    Fiber optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fiber is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.

Product Image

It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometers (km), or about 62 miles.
Ražotājs IC Intracom
Produkta līnija Intellinet
Kabeļa/kreisā savienotāja veids LC multi-mode
Kabelis / Labā savienotāja veids LC multi-mode
Kabelis / Labais savienotājs Male
Kabelis / Kreisais savienotājs Male
Krāsa Violeta
Dimensijas / Garums 1
Ražotāja kods 0766623750875
Produkta līnija Intellinet
Ražotājs IC Intracom
Kabelis / Network Cable Type Patch cable
Kabelis / Tehnoloģija Fibre optic
Kabeļa/kreisā savienotāja veids LC multi-mode
Kabelis / Labā savienotāja veids LC multi-mode
Kabelis / Labais savienotājs Male
Kabelis / Kreisais savienotājs Male
Kabelis / Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Kabelis / Compliant Standards OM4
Dimensijas / Garums metros 1
Krāsa Violeta
Dimensijas / Garums 1
Krāsa Violet
Header / Packaged Quantity 1
Header / Model Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OM4, LC/LC, 1m, Violet, Duplex, Multimode, 50/125 µm, LSZH, Fibre, Lifetime Warranty, Polybag