TP-Link DS-PMA-C+ V1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GPON C+ - SC/UPC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

TP-Link DS-PMA-C+ V1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GPON C+ - SC/UPC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Ražotāja kods: DS-PMA-C+
SKU: M3405788
Prece šobrīd nav pieejama

The TP-Link DS-PMA-C+ V1 is an SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for high-speed GPON C+ networks. Offering a robust data transfer rate of 2.4 Gbps and a maximum transfer distance of 20 km, it is an ideal solution for extending network coverage or enhancing connectivity in large-scale deployments. This model features capabilities such as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), voltage monitoring, and optical line termination (OLT), making it a versatile tool for comprehensive network management. Its compatibility with SC/UPC single-mode connectors ensures reliable, long-distance communication. Additionally, the DS-PMA-C+ V1's hot-swappable design allows for easy integration into existing networks, facilitating seamless upgrades and maintenance without system downtime.

  • Wired connectivity with a data transfer rate of 2.4 Gbps
  • Supports a maximum transfer distance of 20 km
  • Includes Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) for enhanced network management
  • Hot swappable design allows for easy system upgrades and maintenance
  • Compatible with SC/UPC single-mode connectors for reliable long-distance communication

  • Enhanced connectivity
    The DS-PMA-C+ V1 offers wired connectivity with a high data transfer rate of 2.4 Gbps, ensuring fast and reliable network performance for demanding applications.
  • Long-distance support
    With a maximum transfer distance of 20 km and support for SC/UPC single-mode connectors, this device is ideal for extending network coverage over large areas.
  • Advanced features
    Equipped with Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), voltage monitoring, and optical line termination (OLT), the DS-PMA-C+ V1 provides comprehensive network management capabilities.
  • Easy integration
    As a hot-swappable plug-in module, this transceiver can be easily added or removed from a network without interrupting the system operation, facilitating seamless upgrades and maintenance.

Product Image

The TP-Link DS-PMA-C+ V1 is an SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for high-speed GPON C+ networks. Offering a robust data transfer rate of 2.4 Gbps and a maximum transfer distance of 20 km, it is an ideal solution for extending network coverage or enhancing connectivity in large-scale deployments. This model features capabilities such as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), voltage monitoring, and optical line termination (OLT), making it a versatile tool for comprehensive network management. Its compatibility with SC/UPC single-mode connectors ensures reliable, long-distance communication. Additionally, the DS-PMA-C+ V1's hot-swappable design allows for easy integration into existing networks, facilitating seamless upgrades and maintenance without system downtime.
Ražotājs TP-Link
Produkta līnija TP-Link
Networking / Tips SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Networking / Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking / Data Link Protocol GPON C+
Networking / Data Transfer Rate 2.4
Ražotāja kods 4897098687505
Produkta līnija TP-Link
Ražotājs TP-Link
Networking / Tips SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Networking / Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking / Connectivity Technology Wired
Networking / Data Link Protocol GPON C+
Networking / Data Transfer Rate 2.4
Header / Model DS-PMA-C+ V1
Header / Packaged Quantity 1